Call today: + 61 2 9976 5911

Client login
 

Privacy

TMS Capital Pty Ltd (“TMS”) will protect your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles or an industry privacy code.

TMS provides investment and financial planning advice and we may need to collect personal information to provide you with the products and services you request as well as information on other products and services offered by us. The law may also require us to collect personal information. We will tell you who collects the personal information, advise you of their contact details, your right of access to that information, and what will happen if you choose not to provide the information.

Personal information is information that allows others to identify you. It includes your name, age, gender, contact details, as well as your financial information.

Personal information may be used and disclosed within TMS so that we can provide you with financial advice and service as well as for prudential and risk management purposes and, unless you tell us otherwise, to provide you with related marketing information.

We also use the information we hold to help detect and prevent illegal activity. We co-operate with ASIC and other enforcement bodies as required or allowed by law.

We disclose relevant personal information to external organisations that help us provide services. These organisations are bound by confidentiality arrangements.

You can seek access to the personal information we hold about you. If the information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated, please inform us so that we can correct it.

Further information and feedback

If you have any questions or would like further information on our privacy and information handling practices, please contact us by:

e-mail: aaron.mcmurray@tmscapital.com.au

telephone: (02) 9976 5911 or

writing to the address below:

Privacy Officer, TMS Capital Pty Ltd, PO Box 1149 Manly NSW 1655

About Us | Services | Funds Management | In the Media | Contact Us | Financial Services Guide (FSG) | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy

©2013 TMS Capital Pty Ltd (Australian Financial Services Licence - 333008)